FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.83602.73102.71102.90602.6970
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.05702.96902.9590N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.30084.10384.0888N/AN/A
1 EURO4.56294.41094.39594.59294.3359
1 STERLING POUND5.40975.26475.24975.48975.2097
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.74502.63002.61002.82502.5950
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.05902.97402.96603.06402.9510
1 US DOLLAR4.12054.01654.00654.14353.9885
100 UAE DIRHAM113.8800107.6800107.4800117.2200112.0000
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.04004.64004.4400N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR53.710051.010050.0100N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03170.02680.02180.03250.0251
100 JAPANESE YEN3.79123.66623.6562N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.78002.33002.13003.38002.9300
100 SAUDI RIYAL111.3800105.8800104.8800112.0700104.9800
100 SWEDISH KRONA44.810040.060039.0600N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.330012.380012.180014.790012.1800
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 1/23/2020 9:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.