FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.94412.83912.81913.01412.8051
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.06052.97252.9625N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.15193.04193.02693.20193.0969
1 SWISS FRANC4.18053.98353.9685N/AN/A
1 EURO4.68264.53064.51564.71264.4556
1 STERLING POUND5.47505.33005.31505.55505.2750
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.85932.74432.72432.93932.7093
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.06252.97752.96953.06752.9545
1 US DOLLAR4.13254.02854.01854.15554.0005
100 UAE DIRHAM114.2100108.0100107.8100117.5500112.3300
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.10004.70004.5000N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR53.340050.640049.6400N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03060.02570.02070.03140.0240
100 JAPANESE YEN3.74313.61813.6081N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE3.06002.61002.41003.66003.2100
100 SAUDI RIYAL111.7200106.2200105.2200112.4100105.3200
100 SWEDISH KRONA46.310041.560040.5600N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT13.820011.870011.670014.280011.6700
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 3/20/2019 9:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.