FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.01652.91152.89153.08652.8775
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.07612.98812.9781N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.15193.04193.02693.20193.0969
1 SWISS FRANC4.23334.03634.0213N/AN/A
1 EURO4.73434.58234.56734.76434.5073
1 STERLING POUND5.39835.25335.23835.47835.1983
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.84892.73392.71392.92892.6989
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.07812.99312.98513.08312.9701
1 US DOLLAR4.16504.06104.05104.18804.0330
100 UAE DIRHAM115.0900108.8900108.6900118.4300113.2100
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.16004.76004.5600N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR53.800051.100050.1000N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03090.02600.02100.03170.0243
100 JAPANESE YEN3.84413.71913.7091N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE3.09002.64002.44003.69003.2400
100 SAUDI RIYAL112.5700107.0700106.0700113.2600106.1700
100 SWEDISH KRONA47.570042.820041.8200N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT13.920011.970011.770014.380011.7700
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 1/18/2019 9:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.