FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.06082.95582.93583.13082.9218
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.11223.02423.0142N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.69944.50244.4874N/AN/A
1 EURO5.01994.86794.85295.04994.7929
1 STERLING POUND5.58965.44465.42965.66965.3896
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.86042.74542.72542.94042.7104
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.11493.02993.02193.11993.0069
1 US DOLLAR4.28054.17654.16654.30354.1485
100 UAE DIRHAM118.2400112.0400111.8400121.5800116.3600
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.23004.83004.6300N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR55.920053.220052.2200N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03080.02590.02090.03160.0242
100 JAPANESE YEN4.06853.94353.9335N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.68002.23002.03003.28002.8300
100 SAUDI RIYAL115.6500110.1500109.1500116.3400109.2500
100 SWEDISH KRONA50.280045.530044.5300N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.490012.540012.340014.950012.3400
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 8/4/2020 9:30:52 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.