FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.92032.81532.79532.99032.7813
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.08232.99432.9843N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.30354.10654.0915N/AN/A
1 EURO4.67614.52414.50914.70614.4491
1 STERLING POUND5.28485.13985.12485.36485.0848
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.72022.60522.58522.80022.5702
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.08432.99932.99133.08932.9763
1 US DOLLAR4.23254.12854.11854.25554.1005
100 UAE DIRHAM116.9300110.7300110.5300120.2700115.0500
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.19004.79004.5900N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR54.790052.090051.0900N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03150.02660.02160.03230.0249
100 JAPANESE YEN3.94723.82223.8122N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.82002.37002.17003.42002.9700
100 SAUDI RIYAL114.3700108.8700107.8700115.0600107.9700
100 SWEDISH KRONA45.190040.440039.4400N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.640012.690012.490015.100012.4900
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 9/18/2019 9:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.