FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.94192.83692.81693.01192.8029
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.07192.98392.9739N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.26154.06454.0495N/AN/A
1 EURO4.66444.51244.49744.69444.4374
1 STERLING POUND5.17015.02515.01015.25014.9701
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.82362.70862.68862.90362.6736
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.07392.98892.98093.07892.9659
1 US DOLLAR4.16954.06554.05554.19254.0375
100 UAE DIRHAM115.2200109.0200108.8200118.5600113.3400
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.12004.72004.5200N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR54.030051.330050.3300N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03140.02650.02150.03220.0248
100 JAPANESE YEN3.88473.75973.7497N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.73002.28002.08003.33002.8800
100 SAUDI RIYAL112.7000107.2000106.2000113.3900106.3000
100 SWEDISH KRONA45.810041.060040.0600N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.250012.300012.100014.710012.1000
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 7/17/2019 9:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.